About Me

My photo
A little bit cute.. a little bit chubby.. a little bit pretty.. a little bit blur.. a little bit clumsy.. a little bit lazy.. a little bit emo.. a little bit childish.. a little bit princess.. yes.. that's me

Friday, September 14, 2007

Alone..

Cheers! today is friday!!!!!! yeap.. weekend is coming! ...!

Just came bac from class.. n later at 2pm there's another 3 hours class.. hmm.. alone in my room now as mp is having her class..

wat am i thinking now? hehe of coz wat to eat for lunch.. =.='' no idea wat to eat.. muak with outside food... dunno wat to cook at home.. hoping tat some kind soul will knock my room door n offer me some free food.. or perhaps... cook for me? or mayb at least.. just gimme an idea.. wat to eat for lunch... :'(.. i hate making decisions.. especially decision like this.. WAT TO EAT! hehe.. nvm nvm! ^^ ... i make my own decision.. n cook on my own lo! sobz..

Woke up at 8.25am this morning.. haha.. class at 9 :p.. (i was not late to class) n luckily i still manage to make a cup of coffee if not guess just now i edi sleep inside the class haha.. blame dota lo.. dota till 1.30 am last nite.. n as usual.. my mind was too active.. around 2.30 i guess.. oni i fell asleep..! 영표 scolded me this morning.. said i promise d not to dota for weekdays.. keke.. (미안..요즘 스트레스를 진짜 많이 받거든... 스트레스를 풀기 위해....ㅎㅎ.. 그리고 오늘도 한 친구의 생일이라서... 그래서..그냥 했어! ^^.그냥 한 게임만 했어..! 하나만!.. 봐 줄 수 있지? ㅋㅋ)

Today is Wei Zheng's birthday..Happy Birthday!! lol jt bought him a cubic cube.. lol.. quite creative oso la this idea... but i feel like a bit expensive.. like not worthy.. but since it's his birthday.. still Happy Birthday! hehe well.. tonite will be another busy nite! (got party ma :p)


Dunno y.. this few days i oso wore pink shirt.. (same for today..).. ppl commented.. i look nice in pink.. really hia ? =.='' for once.. i hate pink.. coz it's too girly.. but then.. as time pass.. i started to like pink.. coz i realised that it's a very sweet colour.. hehe.. that's y..after wearing a pink shirt or a pink blouse... or mayb a pink skirt or a pink pants(erm.. for sure i wont buy pink pants.. lol) .. that person automatically will look sweet oso lo..erm..mayb sweeter than a pink panther?? keke.. hehe! ^^ can't deny tat now.. pink is really nice!
<---He looks super great in pink..! eventhough there's someone told me b4.. he looks scary~ hahahaha! (sorry.. not teasing u yeah ^^)

Cheers for the pinky pink panther!

grr.. hungry.. my stomach is calling me..calling for food~ hehe.. hehe! oh yeah.. tonite there's a concert... at 안양천.. mayb will go there n have a look.. :p..~ go cook 1st yeah~ ^^

6 comments:

生番薯 said...

once i like pink too...now i wanna change from pink to other colour...

Jëff @...............@ said...

ermm...i not really like pink panther...haha..u know y de hor?since i was a child..kaka...but cannot be denied that pink color is a great color...i quite like it but not the pink panther...haha...:P

Jëff @...............@ said...

haha...maybe next time i will prefer pink color stuffs in future...

jay said...

ooo.. next time u dunno wat to eat u tell me.. i gv u lots of ideas.. mayb... erm.. mayb.. nevermind.. forget it.. pink.. pink.. pink.. i think i no nit say anything abt pink to u d.. said enuff d kot.. haha

AemC said...

Friday hia??give me more stress only=.=btw u needa think of those who don't ever have the chance to think bout what to cook at home..gotta eat outside always:'(

S said...

내가 머라고 한건 일단 평일날 도타 안하기로 결심 했으니 공부열심히 하라는 뜻에서 한얘기야. 이왕 하기로 했으니 열심히해서 장학금 타야지^^
그렇다구 너무 그약속 지킬려고 노력 안해도 괜찮아... 쉴땐 쉬고 공부 할때는 공부하는거지. 친구생일 날은 즐겁게 노는것도 공부라고 생각해 ㅋㅋ

핑크팬더... 내가 어렸을떄 좋아했던 만화중에 하나네 ㅎㅎ 핑크팬더 떄문에 핑크색을 많이 좋아 했었는데 ㅎㅎ
핑크색옷 입은 이웬도 보고싶네 하하
에구 시간이 벌써 이렇게 됬네.이제 그만 자야지. 학교에서보자

Labels